NEXEYA – Legal notice

Editor

BRAINSONIC

Host
NEXEYA
Centrale Parc – Bât 2
Avenue Sully Prudhomme
92298 Châtenay-Malabry Cedex
Telephone: + 33 1 41 87 30 00
Fax: +33 1 41 87 25 10
Limited Company with capital of 2,024,352 Euros
423 642 222 R.C.S. Nanterre
Email: communication@nexeya.com

Notice
The information contained in the site “www.nexeya.fr” or “www.nexeya.com” is necessarily biased and does not have any contractual value.

Applicable law
This site is subject to French law.

Royalties / Right of Reproduction
All rights reserved. Without authorisation, the reproduction of the contents, as well as their use for anything other than consultation, are forbidden.

 

Data Protection

NEXEYA is committed to protecting your privacy.

Contact us at communication@nexeya.com if you have any questions or problems regarding the use of your personal data and we will be happy to assist you.

Definitions 

Personal data – means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Processing – means any transaction or set of transactions made on Personal Data or Personal Data Sets.

Subject of data – means a natural person whose personal data is processed.

We / us (with or without capital letters) – means NEXEYA

Principles of Data Protection 

We are committed to the following principles of data protection:

The processing is legal, fair and transparent. Our processing activities are carried out for legitimate reasons. We will always consider your rights before processing your personal data. We will provide you with information regarding the processing on request.

Processing is restricted to its purpose. Our processing activities correspond to the purpose for which the personal data was collected.

The processing is carried out using a minimum of data. We only collect and process the minimum amount of personal data needed for any purpose.

Processing is restricted to a limited time-frame. We will not retain your personal data any longer than necessary.

We will do our best to ensure the accuracy of the data.

We will do our best to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of the data.

Rights of the Individual Concerned 

The individual concerned has the following rights:

Right to the information – this means that you have the right to know if your personal details have been processed, which details have been collected, where they came from, why, and by whom they were processed.

Right of access – this means that you have the right of access to the data collected. This includes the right of requesting and obtaining a copy of your personal data collected.

Right of rectification – this means that you have the right to request the rectification or removal of your personal details if they are incorrect or incomplete.

Right of removal – this means that, in certain circumstances, you may request that your personal data is removed from our files.

Right of limitations of processing – this means that when certain conditions apply, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to oppose processing – in certain cases you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, for example, in the case of direct marketing.

Right to oppose automatic processing – this means that you have the right to oppose automated processing, including profiling, and not be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing. This right can be exercised whenever there is a result of profiling that produces legal effects that concern you or affect you significantly.

Right to data portability – you have the right to obtain your personal data in a machine-readable format or, if possible, as a direct transfer from one processor to another.

Right to file a complaint – in the event that we deny your request under the right of access, we will provide you with a reason for this. If you are not satisfied with the way your request has been processed, please contact us by email: communication@nexeya.com or by post to NEXEYA 24, Avenue de  Pasleck – 16400 LA COURONNE

Right to help from a supervisory authority – this means you have the right to help from a supervisory authority and the right to other legal remedies such as the right to claim damages.

Right to withdraw your consent – you have the right to withdraw any consent given for the processing of your personal data.

By using this site and / or our services, you are consenting to the processing of your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

NEXEYA, plc with a capital of 2,024,352 Euros, registered in the Nanterre Trade and Companies Register under the number 423 642 222, is the data controller of the data collected on the NEXEYA Website.

The user is informed in particular that in accordance with Article 32 of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the information he communicates by the forms on the NEXEYA website are necessary to meet his request and are intended the for services in charge of responding to his request for the purpose of following up this request.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 39 and 40 of the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004, the user has the right to access, rectify, update and delete information that concern him, which he can exercise by writing to communication@nexeya.com, or by post to NEXEYA – Service Communication – 24, Avenue de Pasleck – 16400 LA COURONNE, quoting as the subject of the post “Droit des personnes” (Personal Rights) and enclosing a copy of his ID.

In accordance with the provisions of article 38 of the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 modified in 2004, the user can also insist, for legitimate reasons, that his data may not be processed and, without cause and without cost, in order for his data be used for commercial canvassing purposes.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.nexeya.com, a cookie may automatically be installed on his browser, the user may choose to accept the use of cookies or not.

The information collected on this site will be kept for a period of one year.

What is a cookie? 

A cookie is a block of data that does not identify users but is used to record information relating to their navigation of it on the site. The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and, possibly, to refuse it in the manner described at the following address www.cnil.fr

The NEXEYA website uses  Google analytics technology and a session cookie that can collect data such as the IP address, location and browser used.

The user has a right of access, withdrawal and modification of personal data communicated through cookies under the conditions indicated above.

Users of the NEXEYA website are required to comply with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the violation of which is punishable by criminal penalties. In particular, in the case of personal information to which he has access, he must abstain from any collection, misuse and, in a general manner, from any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals. .

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy is relevant to any individual sharing their personal data directly or indirectly with NEXEYA by visiting our websites.

NEXEYA is a company established in France and, as such, we adhere to the French legislation on the protection of personal information (1998: 204) which applies the European Data Protection Directive 95/46 /EC.

Our head office is located at Centrale Parc Bdg.2, CHATENAY-MALABRY CEDEX, 92298. Please do not hesitate to send us your questions or concerns about data protection at the following address: communication@nexeya.com or to our data protection officer François LAFAGE : francois.lafage@nexeya.com

In this privacy policy, we explain what types of personal data are likely to be processed and for what purpose. We also explain the choices you have about our processing and how you can learn more about our processing and your rights.

Scope of the privacy policy
Please note that this privacy policy concerns the processing of personal data of which NEXEYA is the Processing Manager, that is to say in cases where NEXEYA has decided the purposes and the means of processing.

To avoid any ambiguity, this Privacy Policy does not concern any processing of personal data that NEXEYA may perform as a Subcontractor resulting from your use of our services.

For more information on how our services can be used to facilitate your personal data processing, and NEXEYA’s responsibilities and commitments in relation to them, please refer to the applicable terms and conditions.

Processed personal data 

Personal data means the data that identifies you as a natural person. We may process the following types of personal data about you:

  • Your contact details including your name, email address and phone number
  • User information, for example, if you connect to our service or visit our websites. This information can include IP address, device type and browser, time zone, location, as well as your interests and information preferences about how you interact with our services, for example about the features used and the buttons clicked
  • Other information we receive through your contacts

The data collected

Information you have provided to us.

It will be about your email address, name, profession and business. The information requested when registering the user space is necessary and mandatory for the creation of the account via the tab: “Documentation & Support” In particular, the email address may be used by the site for a contact.

The site assures the User collection and processing of personal information in respect of privacy in accordance with the law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms.

The registration of the User is done by accessing the page “Documentation & Support” by indicating his name and surname, his e-mail address, his company and function and his password. At each subsequent connection, the User must enter his e-mail address and password.

The information collected on this form is stored in a file computerised by NEXEYA to allow access to the user area (pages product sheets and support).

They are kept for 3 years and are intended for the communications department and the IT department.

The User is solely responsible for the confidentiality of his means of access to the “Documentation & Support” area. The User will make sure his password is kept secret. Any disclosure of the password, regardless of its form, is prohibited. The User assumes the risks associated with the use of his username and password. The site declines all responsibility.

Under Articles 39 and 40 of the law dated January 6, 1978, the User has a right to access, rectify, delete and oppose his personal data. The User can exercise this right by contacting NEXEYA:

Purposes of the processing 

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

To provide our services in accordance with the applicable conditions

Once you register for the User Area, the information you provide can be used for communication and interaction as well as to notify you of changes to any service.

To develop and improve our services :

  • To enhance the client experience

Sharing with third parties and transfer to third party countries
We may share personal data with third parties for the purposes explained above. To eliminate any doubt, we will not share personal data with third parties so that these third parties use personal data for direct marketing purposes in connection with you as an individual, but only with you as being a current or potential customer of NEXEYA.

Your personal data will not be transferred outside the EEU.

As explained above, remember that this privacy policy does not apply to any data processing for which you may be liable as a result of using our services. You, or the party you represent, are still responsible for your personal data processing in accordance with the law in force.

 

Your rights
It is our obligation to deal with specific, relevant and necessary personal elements while taking into account our legitimate purposes. You have the right to check us.
To update the personal data we process about you, please contact us at communication@nexeya.com. To receive a free sample of personal data that we process about you, send us a signed letter at  NEXEYA – Service Communication – 24, Avenue de Pasleck – 16400 LA COURONNE.

Warning

The databases on the website are protected by the provisions of the law of 11 July 1998 support the inclusion in the Intellectual Property Code (CPI) of the European directive of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases . In particular, the extraction and reuse, quantitatively or qualitatively, of the contents of the databases contained on this website are prohibited. Any offender is liable to the penalties referred to in Articles L 343-1 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

The trademarks of NEXEYA and its subsidiaries, as well as the logos appearing on the site are trademarks (semi-figurative or not) and are registered. Any total or partial reproduction of these brands or these logos made from the elements of the site without the express authorisation of NEXEYA is prohibited, within the meaning of articles L.713-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

Photo credits

©AIRBUS DEFENCE & SPACE, ©AIRBUS S.A.S (Photographs: A.DOUMENJOU / JV REYMONDON / S.RAMADIR), ©ATR, ©BEVIEW, ©BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION, ©BRAINSONIC, ©BRUNO CLERGUE, ©COMAC, ©MARINE NATIONALE, ©NEXEYA, ©SIRPA AIR, ©SIRPA TERRE, ©SMADJA REFLETS PHOTO

 

Video credits

©BRAINSONIC, ©BEVIEW, ©NEXEYA.

 

Production / Graphic Design / Development: BRAINSONIC
Copyright © 2017 NEXEYA, Communication Department.